
20021 Support card · SR · Pal
Aoi Kiryuin
[Trainers' Teamwork]
- On Global since
- Jun 26, 2025
- In Japan since
- Feb 23, 2021
- Unique effect
- From Lv 25
At MLB, level 45
- Training Effectiveness5%
- Failure Protection25%
- Energy Cost Reduction20%
- Initial Friendship Gauge25
- Initial Wit20
- Event Effectiveness30%
- Event Recovery50%
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Training Effectiveness | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5%+5 |
| Failure Protection | 20% | 21%+1 | 22%+1 | 23%+1 | 25%+2 |
| Energy Cost Reduction | 15% | 16%+1 | 17%+1 | 18%+1 | 20%+2 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 20 | 21+1 | 22+1 | 23+1 | 25+2 |
| Initial Wit | 0 | 10+10 | 15+5 | 20+5 | 20 |
| The card's events | |||||
| Event Effectiveness | 25% | 26%+1 | 27%+1 | 28%+1 | 30%+2 |
| Event Recovery | 40% | 42%+2 | 45%+3 | 47%+2 | 50%+3 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5% | — |
| Failure Protection | 5% | — | — | — | — | 20% | — | — | — | 25% | — |
| Energy Cost Reduction | 1% | — | — | — | — | 15% | — | — | — | 20% | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | 20 | — | — | — | 25 | — |
| Initial Wit | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | 20 | — | — |
| Event Effectiveness | 10% | — | — | — | — | 25% | — | — | — | 30% | — |
| Event Recovery | 10% | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 50% | — |
2Unique effect
Failure Protection and Energy Cost Reduction
- Failure Protection +10%
- Energy Cost Reduction +5%
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 25.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 0
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
This card gives no skill hints.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
—
Skills from events 4
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
Chasing DreamsOuting 5 of 5
The Search for a HobbyRandom event
Gift of WordsSpecial event
A Bond with Aoi: Being a Good MentorSpecial event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 0
The game lists no events of its own for this card.
Outings: 5
Aoi Kiryuin's events as a support 13
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- The Perfect Place for a Party
- Trainer Tip: Always Improve Your Coaching
- Fellow Trainer Aoi Kiryuin
- Good Job!
- The Search for a Hobby
- Studying with Your Body!
- How I Play at the Park
- Reckless Training
- The Joy of Respect
- Chasing Dreams
- Gift of Words
- A Bond with Aoi: Being a Good Mentor
- The Search for a Hobby
5Aoi Kiryuin's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.
