
30034 Support card · SSR · Power
Rice Shower
[Happiness Just around the Bend]
- On Global since
- Nov 6, 2025
- In Japan since
- Aug 30, 2021
- Stat hints
- Stamina +2 · Power +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 30
- Character
- Rice Shower's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus30%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Specialty Priority50
- Power Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge20
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Hint Frequency20%
- Hint Levels1
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 25% | 26%+1 | 27%+1 | 28%+1 | 30%+2 |
| Training Effectiveness | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5%+5 | 10%+5 |
| Specialty Priority | 35 | 40+5 | 45+5 | 50+5 | 50 |
| Power Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 15 | 16+1 | 18+2 | 20+2 | 20 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | — | 25% | — | — | — | 30% |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5% | 10% |
| Specialty Priority | — | — | 5 | — | — | 35 | 35 | — | — | 50 | — |
| Power Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | — | 10 | — | 15 | 15 | — | — | 20 | — |
| Race Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | — | — | 20% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
2Unique effect
Stamina Bonus and Training Effectiveness
- Stamina Bonus +1
- Training Effectiveness +5%
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 9
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Kyoto Racecourse ○
Maverick ○
Deep Breaths
Frenzied Pace Chasers
Subdued Pace Chasers
Flustered Pace Chasers
Straight Descent
Disorient
Highlander
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Stamina +2 · Power +6
Skills from events 3
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
Rainy Day, Floating FlowersChain event 1 of 3
A Bouquet Fluttering in the SunChain event 3 of 3
A Page About Cloudy WeatherRandom event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1Rainy Day, Floating Flowers
- 2Magical Flowers, Forever Fair
- 3A Bouquet Fluttering in the Sun
Rice Shower's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- A Page of Flower Shop Assistance
- A Page About Cloudy Weather
- A Hint for Growth
5Rice Shower's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.


