
20089 Support card · SR · Guts
Kawakami Princess
[私たちのプリンセス流儀]
- In Japan since
- Jul 11, 2025
- On Global
- Japan only
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Kawakami Princess's page →
At MLB, level 45
- Friendship Bonus20%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Mood Effect40%
- Specialty Priority35
- Power Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge30
- Initial Power20
- Hint Frequency40%
- Hint Levels2
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 18%+2 | 20%+2 | 20% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 7%+1 | 8%+1 | 10%+2 |
| Mood Effect | 30% | 32%+2 | 35%+3 | 37%+2 | 40%+3 |
| Specialty Priority | 20 | 25+5 | 30+5 | 35+5 | 35 |
| Power Bonus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 26+1 | 27+1 | 28+1 | 30+2 |
| Initial Power | 0 | 10+10 | 15+5 | 20+5 | 20 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 30% | 32%+2 | 35%+3 | 37%+2 | 40%+3 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | 20% | — | — |
| Training Effectiveness | 1% | — | — | — | — | 5% | — | — | — | 10% | — |
| Mood Effect | — | 10% | — | — | — | 30% | — | — | — | 40% | — |
| Specialty Priority | — | — | 5 | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 35 | — | — |
| Power Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 30 | — |
| Initial Power | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | 20 | — | — |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | 30% | — | — | — | 40% | — |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
2Unique effect
パワーボーナスと初期パワーアップ
- Power Bonus +1
- Initial Power +20
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 25.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
3Skills
Training hints 7
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events
We have no source yet for the skills this card's events give: the GameTora snapshot covers only Global's cards, and Japan's master doesn't store them.
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 2
- 1胸きゅん!小さな憧れはいつまでも
- 2タッグ結成!今、手を取り合って!
Kawakami Princess's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- A Hint for Growth
- Princess Punch!
- Princess Escape!
5Kawakami Princess's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.


