
20098 Support card · SR · Wit
Hishi Amazon
[そびえ立つ背中]
- In Japan since
- Apr 10, 2026
- On Global
- Japan only
- Stat hints
- Wit +6 · Skill points +5
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Hishi Amazon's page →
At MLB, level 45
- Friendship Bonus20%
- Training Effectiveness15%
- Mood Effect30%
- Specialty Priority50
- Wit Friendship Recovery4
- Initial Friendship Gauge20
- Initial Wit30
- Hint Frequency40%
- Hint Levels2
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 18%+2 | 20%+2 | 20% |
| Training Effectiveness | 10% | 11%+1 | 12%+1 | 13%+1 | 15%+2 |
| Mood Effect | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Specialty Priority | 35 | 38+3 | 42+4 | 46+4 | 50+4 |
| Wit Friendship Recovery | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 1 | 10+9 | 15+5 | 20+5 | 20 |
| Initial Wit | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30+20 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 30% | 32%+2 | 35%+3 | 37%+2 | 40%+3 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | 20% | — | — |
| Training Effectiveness | 1% | — | — | — | — | 10% | — | — | — | 15% | — |
| Mood Effect | 10% | — | 10% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — | — |
| Specialty Priority | 5 | — | — | — | — | 35 | — | — | — | 50 | — |
| Wit Friendship Recovery | 1 | — | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | 4 | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | 10 | — | 20 | — | — |
| Initial Wit | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 30 | — |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | 30% | — | — | — | 40% | — |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | — |
2Unique effect
やる気効果アップと初期絆ゲージアップ
- Mood Effect +15%
- Initial Friendship Gauge +15
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 25.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
3Skills
Training hints 7
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
End Closer Straightaways ○
Witful
たぎる血潮
不動の心
登竜門
健脚
影を追って
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Wit +6 · Skill points +5
Skills from events
We have no source yet for the skills this card's events give: the GameTora snapshot covers only Global's cards, and Japan's master doesn't store them.
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 2
- 1深夜の怪?
- 2タイマン学習法?
Hishi Amazon's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Hishiama's Struggles: Problem Children
- Hishiama's Struggles: Final Stretch
- A Hint for Growth
5Hishi Amazon's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.



