
30056 Support card · SSR · Power
King Halo
[Tonight, We Waltz]
- In Japan since
- Jun 29, 2021
- On Global
- Sep 21, 2025
- Stat hints
- Stamina +2 · Power +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- King Halo's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus30%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Specialty Priority50
- Power Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge20
- Initial Power30
- Hint Frequency50%
- Hint Levels3
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 25% | 26%+1 | 27%+1 | 28%+1 | 30%+2 |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Specialty Priority | 35 | 40+5 | 45+5 | 50+5 | 50 |
| Power Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 15 | 16+1 | 18+2 | 20+2 | 20 |
| Initial Power | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+15 | 30+15 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 42%+2 | 45%+3 | 47%+2 | 50%+3 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | — | 25% | — | — | — | 30% |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | 1% | — | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Specialty Priority | — | — | 5 | — | — | 35 | 35 | — | — | 50 | — |
| Power Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | — | 10 | — | 15 | 15 | — | — | 20 | — |
| Initial Power | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 30 |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 50% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 3 |
2Unique effect
Friendship Bonus and Specialty Priority
- Friendship Bonus +10%
- Specialty Priority +20
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Global, this card's unique effect is on from level 30.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Stamina +2 · Power +6
Skills from events
Our list of skills from events is a GameTora snapshot of Global's cards, so Japan's pages leave it out. Global has this card: see them on its Global page →
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1A Captivating Invitation
- 2Dancer's Pride
- 3Glittering Star of the Ball
King Halo's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- You May Socialize With Me!
- You May Advise Me!
- A Hint for Growth
5King Halo's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.



