
30083 Support card · SSR · Guts
Sakura Bakushin O
[Super! Sonic! Flower Power!]
- In Japan since
- Jan 28, 2022
- On Global
- Feb 18, 2026
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Sakura Bakushin O's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus35%
- Mood Effect30%
- Guts Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge25
- Initial Guts30
- Race Bonus10%
- Fan Bonus20%
- Hint Frequency50%
- Hint Levels3
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 25% | 27%+2 | 30%+3 | 32%+2 | 35%+3 |
| Mood Effect | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Guts Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 20 | 21+1 | 23+2 | 25+2 | 25 |
| Initial Guts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+15 | 30+15 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 7%+1 | 8%+1 | 10%+2 |
| Fan Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 17%+1 | 18%+1 | 20%+2 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 42%+2 | 45%+3 | 47%+2 | 50%+3 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | — | 25% | — | — | — | 35% |
| Mood Effect | — | — | — | 10% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — |
| Guts Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | 10 | — | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 25 | — |
| Initial Guts | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 30 |
| Race Bonus | 1% | — | — | — | — | — | 5% | — | — | — | 10% |
| Fan Bonus | 1% | — | — | — | — | — | 15% | — | — | — | 20% |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 50% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 3 |
2Unique effect
Increases Training Effectiveness when not on preferred training. (Friendship 80+)
The game describes this effect only in its text.
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Global, this card's unique effect is on from level 30.
3Skills
Training hints 8
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Sprinting Gear
Frenzied Front Runners
Flustered Front Runners
Sprint Straightaways ○
Sprint Corners ○
Huge Lead
Countermeasure
Intimidate
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events
Our list of skills from events is a GameTora snapshot of Global's cards, so Japan's pages leave it out. Global has this card: see them on its Global page →
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1Uma Kids Footrace Meet
- 2Chasing My Sister
- 3Just the Way You Are
Sakura Bakushin O's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Genius Efficiency!
- Enough to Break into a Dash!
- A Hint for Growth
5Sakura Bakushin O's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.



