
30120 Support card · SSR · Guts
Yaeno Muteki
[Pious Flame, Heavens Scorcher]
- In Japan since
- Oct 28, 2022
- On Global
- Sep 7, 2026
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Yaeno Muteki's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus20%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Skill Point Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge35
- Initial Speed20
- Initial Power20
- Initial Guts30
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Hint Frequency30%
- Hint Levels2
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 18%+2 | 20%+2 | 20% |
| Training Effectiveness | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5%+5 | 10%+5 |
| Skill Point Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 27+2 | 30+3 | 32+2 | 35+3 |
| Initial Speed | 15 | 16+1 | 18+2 | 20+2 | 20 |
| Initial Power | 15 | 16+1 | 18+2 | 20+2 | 20 |
| Initial Guts | 25 | 26+1 | 27+1 | 28+1 | 30+2 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2+1 | 2 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | 20% | — |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5% | 10% |
| Skill Point Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 35 |
| Initial Speed | — | — | — | 10 | — | 15 | 15 | — | — | 20 | — |
| Initial Power | — | — | — | 10 | — | 15 | 15 | — | — | 20 | — |
| Initial Guts | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 30 |
| Race Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | 5% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — |
2Unique effect
Guts Bonus (Friendship Gauge 100+)
- Guts Bonus +3
With the friendship gauge at 100 or more.
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Global, this card's unique effect is on from level 30.
3Skills
Training hints 7
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Ramp Up
Homestretch Haste
Prepared to Pass
Up-Tempo
Medium Straightaways ○
Medium Corners ○
Tail Held High
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events
Our list of skills from events is a GameTora snapshot of Global's cards, so Japan's pages leave it out. Global has this card: see them on its Global page →
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1First, Know Thyself
- 2Second, Know Thy Duty
- 3Third, Show Thy Spirit
Yaeno Muteki's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- A Hint for Growth
- Firm and Plain, Yet Close to Virtue
- The Will to Protect!
5Yaeno Muteki's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.


