
30155 Support card · SSR · Wit
Daitaku Helios
[#夏 #新しい自分]
- In Japan since
- Jun 29, 2023
- On Global
- Japan only
- Stat hints
- Wit +6 · Skill points +5
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Daitaku Helios's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus15%
- Training Effectiveness5%
- Mood Effect50%
- Specialty Priority35
- Speed Bonus1
- Wit Bonus1
- Wit Friendship Recovery5
- Initial Friendship Gauge25
- Initial Wit35
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus15%
- Hint Frequency40%
- Hint Levels3
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Mood Effect | 40% | 42%+2 | 45%+3 | 47%+2 | 50%+3 |
| Specialty Priority | 20 | 25+5 | 30+5 | 35+5 | 35 |
| Speed Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Wit Bonus | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Wit Friendship Recovery | 3 | 3 | 4+1 | 4 | 5+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 20 | 21+1 | 23+2 | 25+2 | 25 |
| Initial Wit | 25 | 27+2 | 30+3 | 32+2 | 35+3 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 10% | 11%+1 | 13%+2 | 15%+2 | 15% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 0% | 0% | 0% | 30%+30 | 40%+10 |
| Hint Levels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2+2 | 3+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | — | — |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Mood Effect | 10% | — | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 50% |
| Specialty Priority | — | — | — | 5 | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 35 | — |
| Speed Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Wit Bonus | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Wit Friendship Recovery | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | 5 |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | 10 | — | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 25 | — |
| Initial Wit | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 35 |
| Race Bonus | — | — | 1% | — | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | 1% | — | — | 10% | 10% | — | — | 15% | — |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30% | 40% |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 |
2Unique effect
絆ゲージが80以上の時、得意率アップ
- Specialty Priority +40
With the friendship gauge at 80 or more.
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
3Skills
Training hints 8
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Firm Conditions ○
Summer Runner ○
Sunny Days ○
Sprint Corners ○
Mile Corners ○
Disorient
Slipstream
Light as a Feather
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Wit +6 · Skill points +5
Skills from events
We have no source yet for the skills this card's events give: the GameTora snapshot covers only Global's cards, and Japan's master doesn't store them.
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1太陽、裏から見てみる?
- 2メンブレところによりゲリラ旅行☆
- 3やったる☆やっちゃんライブ!
Daitaku Helios's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- A Hint for Growth
- Encounter With the Sun ☆
- Smiles Forever
5Daitaku Helios's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.



