
30218 Support card · SSR · Wit
Taiki Shuttle
[月下のSunshine]
- In Japan since
- Aug 30, 2024
- On Global
- Japan only
- Stat hints
- Wit +6 · Skill points +5
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Taiki Shuttle's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus30%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Mood Effect20%
- Specialty Priority65
- Wit Bonus2
- Skill Point Bonus1
- Wit Friendship Recovery5
- Initial Friendship Gauge35
- Initial Speed20
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Hint Frequency40%
- Hint Levels2
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 25% | 26%+1 | 27%+1 | 28%+1 | 30%+2 |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Mood Effect | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Specialty Priority | 50 | 53+3 | 57+4 | 61+4 | 65+4 |
| Wit Bonus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1+1 | 2+1 |
| Skill Point Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Wit Friendship Recovery | 3 | 3 | 4+1 | 4 | 5+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 27+2 | 30+3 | 32+2 | 35+3 |
| Initial Speed | 15 | 16+1 | 18+2 | 20+2 | 20 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 30% | 33%+3 | 36%+3 | 40%+4 | 40% |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | — | 25% | — | — | — | 30% |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | 1% | — | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Mood Effect | — | — | — | 10% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | — | — |
| Specialty Priority | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | — | — | — | 65 |
| Wit Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 |
| Skill Point Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Wit Friendship Recovery | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | 5 |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 35 |
| Initial Speed | — | — | — | 10 | — | 15 | 15 | — | — | 20 | — |
| Race Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | 5% | — | — | 30% | 30% | — | — | 40% | — |
| Hint Levels | — | — | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | 2 | — |
2Unique effect
絆ゲージが80以上の時、スピードボーナス
- Speed Bonus +2
With the friendship gauge at 80 or more.
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
3Skills
Training hints 8
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Wit +6 · Skill points +5
Skills from events
We have no source yet for the skills this card's events give: the GameTora snapshot covers only Global's cards, and Japan's master doesn't store them.
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1異文化ティーチング、デス!
- 2積極トーキング、デス!
- 3前向きシンキング、デス!
Taiki Shuttle's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Yes! Let's Hug ☆
- Yeehaw! Party Tonight ☆
- A Hint for Growth
5Taiki Shuttle's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.



