
30270 Support card · SSR · Guts
Daiichi Ruby
[Inseparable]
- In Japan since
- Sep 9, 2025
- On Global
- Japan only
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus35%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Specialty Priority80
- Speed Bonus2
- Power Bonus1
- Skill Point Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge35
- Initial Speed30
- Initial Power25
- Race Bonus10%
- Fan Bonus15%
- Hint Frequency60%
- Hint Levels4
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 35% | 35% | 35% | 35% | 35% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Specialty Priority | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 |
| Speed Bonus | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2+1 |
| Power Bonus | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Skill Point Bonus | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 27+2 | 30+3 | 32+2 | 35+3 |
| Initial Speed | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15+10 | 30+15 |
| Initial Power | 5 | 10+5 | 25+15 | 25 | 25 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 7%+1 | 8%+1 | 10%+2 |
| Fan Bonus | 10% | 11%+1 | 12%+1 | 13%+1 | 15%+2 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 45%+5 | 50%+5 | 55%+5 | 60%+5 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 3+1 | 3 | 4+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | 25% | — | 35% | — | — | — | — |
| Training Effectiveness | 1% | — | 1% | — | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Specialty Priority | 5 | — | — | — | 50 | — | 80 | — | — | — | — |
| Speed Bonus | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 2 |
| Power Bonus | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Skill Point Bonus | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 35 |
| Initial Speed | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 15 | 30 |
| Initial Power | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 10 | 25 | — | — |
| Race Bonus | 1% | — | — | — | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | — | 10% |
| Fan Bonus | 1% | — | 1% | — | — | 10% | 10% | — | — | — | 15% |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 60% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 4 |
2Unique effect
編成しているサポートカードのタイプが4種類以上ならトレーニング効果アップ
The game describes this effect only in its text.
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
3Skills
Training hints 11
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Fall Runner ○
Slick Surge
Sprint Straightaways ○
Meticulous Measures
Late Surger Corners ○
Leap Forward
ひたむき前進
胸の高鳴り
ターニングポイント
誇りを抱いて
プレリュード
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events
We have no source yet for the skills this card's events give: the GameTora snapshot covers only Global's cards, and Japan's master doesn't store them.
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 1
- 1紅玉の誓約
Daiichi Ruby's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Magnificent Dismay?
- Magnificent Melodia
- A Hint for Growth
5Daiichi Ruby's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.

