
10086 Support card · R · Guts
Yamanin Zephyr
[Tracen Academy]
- On Global since
- Oct 14, 2026
- In Japan since
- Dec 20, 2022
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Character
- Yamanin Zephyr's page →
At MLB, level 40
- Friendship Bonus15%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Specialty Priority35
- Speed Bonus1
- Guts Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge25
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Hint Frequency30%
- Hint Levels2
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | 11%+1 | 13%+2 | 15%+2 | 15% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 7%+1 | 8%+1 | 10%+2 |
| Specialty Priority | 20 | 25+5 | 30+5 | 35+5 | 35 |
| Speed Bonus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1+1 |
| Guts Bonus | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 20 | 21+1 | 22+1 | 23+1 | 25+2 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2+1 | 2 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 5% | — | — | 10% | 10% | — | — | 15% | — | — | — |
| Training Effectiveness | 1% | — | — | — | 5% | — | — | — | 10% | — | — |
| Specialty Priority | — | 5 | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 35 | — | — | — |
| Speed Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| Guts Bonus | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | 20 | — | — | — | 25 | — | — |
| Race Bonus | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — | — | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — | — | — |
| Hint Frequency | — | 5% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — | — | — |
| Hint Levels | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
2Unique effect
This card has no unique effect.
3Skills
Training hints 9
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Fall Runner ○
Long Shot ○
Corner Acceleration ○
Mile Corners ○
Shifting Gears
Unyielding Spirit
Medium Corners ○
Pace Chaser Savvy ○
Aspire
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events 0
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
No event of this card gives a skill.
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 0
The game lists no events of its own for this card.
Yamanin Zephyr's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Free and Unconstrained
- A Gale that Blows Endlessly
- A Hint for Growth
5Yamanin Zephyr's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.
