
20047 Support card · SR · Stamina
Tokai Teio
[Step! Smile! Wink!]
- On Global since
- Apr 30, 2026
- In Japan since
- May 10, 2022
- Stat hints
- Stamina +6 · Guts +2
- Unique effect
- From Lv 25
- Character
- Tokai Teio's page →
At MLB, level 45
- Friendship Bonus20%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Skill Point Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge20
- Race Bonus10%
- Fan Bonus20%
- Hint Frequency50%
- Hint Levels3
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 18%+2 | 20%+2 | 20% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 7%+1 | 8%+1 | 10%+2 |
| Skill Point Bonus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 0 | 10+10 | 15+5 | 20+5 | 20 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 7%+1 | 8%+1 | 10%+2 |
| Fan Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 17%+1 | 18%+1 | 20%+2 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 42%+2 | 45%+3 | 47%+2 | 50%+3 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | 20% | — | — |
| Training Effectiveness | 1% | — | — | — | — | 5% | — | — | — | 10% | — |
| Skill Point Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | 20 | — | — |
| Race Bonus | 1% | — | — | — | — | 5% | — | — | — | 10% | — |
| Fan Bonus | 1% | — | — | — | — | 15% | — | — | — | 20% | — |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 50% | — |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | — |
2Unique effect
Initial Stamina and Initial Guts
- Initial Stamina +20
- Initial Guts +20
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 25.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Stamina +6 · Guts +2
Skills from events 2
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
Spreading the Love of Dance!Chain event 2 of 2
My WeaponRandom event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 2
- 1A Selfish (?) Desire
- 2Spreading the Love of Dance!
Tokai Teio's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- My Way, Or...
- My Weapon
- A Hint for Growth
5Tokai Teio's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.



