
30058 Support card · SSR · Power
Tokai Teio
[Regal Racers]
- On Global since
- Not on Global yet
- In Japan since
- Feb 23, 2021
- Stat hints
- Stamina +2 · Power +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 30
- Character
- Tokai Teio's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus20%
- Mood Effect30%
- Specialty Priority20
- Initial Friendship Gauge30
- Initial Power30
- Hint Frequency40%
- Hint Levels1
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 18%+2 | 20%+2 | 20% |
| Mood Effect | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Specialty Priority | 16 | 17+1 | 18+1 | 19+1 | 20+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 26+1 | 27+1 | 28+1 | 30+2 |
| Initial Power | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+15 | 30+15 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | 20% | — |
| Mood Effect | — | — | — | 10% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — |
| Specialty Priority | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 30 |
| Initial Power | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 30 |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
2Unique effect
Power Bonus and Initial Power
- Power Bonus +1
- Initial Power +20
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Stamina +2 · Power +6
Skills from events 2
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
A Shining Path Toward the FutureChain event 3 of 3
My WeaponRandom event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1A Model Rivalry
- 2A Rhapsody of Rumors
- 3A Shining Path Toward the Future
Tokai Teio's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- My Way, Or...
- My Weapon
- A Hint for Growth
5Tokai Teio's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.



