
30004 Support card · SSR · Stamina
Gold Ship
[Breakaway Battleship]
- On Global since
- Jun 26, 2025
- In Japan since
- Feb 23, 2021
- Stat hints
- Stamina +6 · Guts +2
- Unique effect
- From Lv 30
- Character
- Gold Ship's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus20%
- Training Effectiveness5%
- Mood Effect30%
- Stamina Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge25
- Initial Stamina30
- Hint Frequency60%
- Hint Levels4
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 18%+2 | 20%+2 | 20% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Mood Effect | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Stamina Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 20 | 21+1 | 23+2 | 25+2 | 25 |
| Initial Stamina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+15 | 30+15 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 45%+5 | 50%+5 | 55%+5 | 60%+5 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 3+1 | 3 | 4+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | 20% | — |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Mood Effect | — | — | — | 10% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — |
| Stamina Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | 10 | — | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 25 | — |
| Initial Stamina | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 30 |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 60% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 4 |
2Unique effect
Training Effectiveness and Initial Friendship Gauge
- Training Effectiveness +5%
- Initial Friendship Gauge +15
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 14
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Standing By
Straightaway Spurt
Inside Scoop
Pressure
Smoke Screen
I Can See Right Through You
After-School Stroll
Strategist
Intense Gaze
End Closer Savvy ○
Highlander
Uma Stan
Groundwork
Sympathy
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Stamina +6 · Guts +2
Skills from events 4
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
Fervor! Air Basketball!Chain event 1 of 3
Respect the Salmon!Chain event 2 of 3
Can't Spell "Rival" without "Friend"!Chain event 3 of 3
Revive the Brand! Golshi's YakisobaRandom event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1Fervor! Air Basketball!
- 2Respect the Salmon!
- 3Can't Spell "Rival" without "Friend"!
Gold Ship's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Adventurer Gold Ship
- Revive the Brand! Golshi's Yakisoba
- A Hint for Growth
5Gold Ship's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.

