
30057 Support card · SSR · Speed
Gold Ship
[That Time I Became the Strongest]
- On Global since
- Sep 21, 2025
- In Japan since
- Jun 29, 2021
- Stat hints
- Speed +6 · Power +2
- Unique effect
- From Lv 40
- Character
- Gold Ship's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus25%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Mood Effect20%
- Skill Point Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge20
- Hint Frequency40%
- Hint Levels3
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 20% | 21%+1 | 23%+2 | 25%+2 | 25% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 7%+1 | 8%+1 | 10%+2 |
| Mood Effect | 15% | 16%+1 | 17%+1 | 18%+1 | 20%+2 |
| Skill Point Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | 12+2 | 15+3 | 17+2 | 20+3 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 0% | 0% | 0% | 30%+30 | 40%+10 |
| Hint Levels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2+2 | 3+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 25% | — |
| Training Effectiveness | — | 1% | — | — | — | — | 5% | — | — | — | 10% |
| Mood Effect | — | 10% | — | — | — | — | 15% | — | — | — | 20% |
| Skill Point Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | — | — | 20 |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30% | 40% |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 |
2Unique effect
Power Bonus and Hint Frequency
- Power Bonus +1
- Hint Frequency +20%
On from 2LB (max level 40).
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 14
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Standing By
Straightaway Spurt
Inside Scoop
Pressure
Smoke Screen
I Can See Right Through You
After-School Stroll
Strategist
Intense Gaze
End Closer Savvy ○
Highlander
Uma Stan
Groundwork
Sympathy
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +6 · Power +2
Skills from events 3
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
Plotting the Uma Lord's DungeonChain event 2 of 3
Assembling the Uma Lord's MinionsChain event 3 of 3
Revive the Brand! Golshi's YakisobaRandom event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1Raising the Uma Lord's Castle
- 2Plotting the Uma Lord's Dungeon
- 3Assembling the Uma Lord's Minions
Gold Ship's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Adventurer Gold Ship
- Revive the Brand! Golshi's Yakisoba
- A Hint for Growth
5Gold Ship's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.

