
30040 Support card · SSR · Guts
Hishi Akebono
[Who Wants the First Bite?]
- On Global since
- Aug 28, 2025
- In Japan since
- Feb 23, 2021
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 30
- Character
- Hishi Akebono's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus25%
- Training Effectiveness5%
- Mood Effect30%
- Specialty Priority20
- Guts Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge25
- Hint Frequency60%
- Hint Levels4
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 20% | 21%+1 | 23%+2 | 25%+2 | 25% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Mood Effect | 0% | 0% | 0% | 15%+15 | 30%+15 |
| Specialty Priority | 10 | 13+3 | 16+3 | 20+4 | 20 |
| Guts Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 20 | 21+1 | 23+2 | 25+2 | 25 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 45%+5 | 50%+5 | 55%+5 | 60%+5 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 3+1 | 3 | 4+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 25% | — |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Mood Effect | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15% | 30% |
| Specialty Priority | — | — | — | 5 | — | 10 | 10 | — | — | 20 | — |
| Guts Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | 10 | — | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 25 | — |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 60% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 4 |
2Unique effect
Mood Effect and Specialty Priority
- Mood Effect +15%
- Specialty Priority +20
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events 4
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
I'm Buono Just the Way I Am ♪Chain event 1 of 3
Let's Go... Buono ☆Chain event 2 of 3
Buono For You, Buono For Me ☆Chain event 3 of 3
Leave It to Me ♪Random event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1I'm Buono Just the Way I Am ♪
- 2Let's Go... Buono ☆
- 3Buono For You, Buono For Me ☆
Hishi Akebono's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- A Hint for Growth
- Eat Up ♪
- Leave It to Me ♪
5Hishi Akebono's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.
