
30042 Support card · SSR · Power
Bamboo Memory
[Head-on Fight!]
- On Global since
- Sep 17, 2025
- In Japan since
- Feb 23, 2021
- Stat hints
- Stamina +2 · Power +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 30
- Character
- Bamboo Memory's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus25%
- Training Effectiveness15%
- Skill Point Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge30
- Initial Power25
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Hint Frequency40%
- Hint Levels3
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 20% | 21%+1 | 23%+2 | 25%+2 | 25% |
| Training Effectiveness | 10% | 11%+1 | 12%+1 | 13%+1 | 15%+2 |
| Skill Point Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 20 | 22+2 | 25+3 | 27+2 | 30+3 |
| Initial Power | 15 | 17+2 | 20+3 | 22+2 | 25+3 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 0% | 0% | 0% | 30%+30 | 40%+10 |
| Hint Levels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2+2 | 3+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 25% | — |
| Training Effectiveness | 1% | — | — | — | — | — | 10% | — | — | — | 15% |
| Skill Point Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 | — | — | — | 30 |
| Initial Power | — | — | 5 | — | — | — | 15 | — | — | — | 25 |
| Race Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30% | 40% |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 3 |
2Unique effect
Power Bonus and Initial Power
- Power Bonus +1
- Initial Power +20
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Target in Sight ○
Straightaway Adept
Gap Closer
Mile Straightaways ○
Acceleration
Late Surger Straightaways ○
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Stamina +2 · Power +6
Skills from events 4
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
Ready for the Test!Chain event 1 of 3
No One Is Above Discipline!Chain event 2 of 3
Someday, I'll Be Your Rival!Chain event 3 of 3
Tons of Trouble!Random event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1Ready for the Test!
- 2No One Is Above Discipline!
- 3Someday, I'll Be Your Rival!
Bamboo Memory's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- A Hint for Growth
- Overthrow the Rival!
- Tons of Trouble!
5Bamboo Memory's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.

