
30037 Support card · SSR · Guts
Symboli Rudolf
[絶対皇帝]
- In Japan since
- Apr 18, 2023
- On Global
- Japan only
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Symboli Rudolf's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus20%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Specialty Priority65
- Power Bonus1
- Guts Bonus2
- Initial Friendship Gauge25
- Initial Speed20
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Hint Frequency50%
- Hint Levels3
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 18%+2 | 20%+2 | 20% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Specialty Priority | 50 | 53+3 | 57+4 | 61+4 | 65+4 |
| Power Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Guts Bonus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1+1 | 2+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 20 | 21+1 | 23+2 | 25+2 | 25 |
| Initial Speed | 15 | 16+1 | 18+2 | 20+2 | 20 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 42%+2 | 45%+3 | 47%+2 | 50%+3 |
| Hint Levels | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3+1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | 20% | — |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | 1% | — | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Specialty Priority | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 50 | — | — | — | 65 |
| Power Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Guts Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | 10 | — | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 25 | — |
| Initial Speed | — | — | — | 10 | — | 15 | 15 | — | — | 20 | — |
| Race Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Hint Frequency | 5% | — | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 50% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | 3 |
2Unique effect
絆ゲージが80以上の時、スピードボーナス
- Speed Bonus +2
With the friendship gauge at 80 or more.
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
3Skills
Training hints 12
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Right-Handed ○
Nakayama Racecourse ○
Corner Recovery ○
Rosy Outlook
Medium Corners ○
Tether
Fighting Spirit
Eager
Aspire
Steady Gait
Latch On
Mold Breaker
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events
We have no source yet for the skills this card's events give: the GameTora snapshot covers only Global's cards, and Japan's master doesn't store them.
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1空の道標
- 2夢の道標
- 3天の道標
Symboli Rudolf's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- The Emperor's Encouragement
- The Student Council President's Thoughtfulness
- A Hint for Growth
5Symboli Rudolf's other cards
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.




