
30058 Support card · SSR · Power
Tokai Teio
[Regal Racers]
- In Japan since
- Feb 23, 2021
- On Global
- Not on Global yet
- Stat hints
- Stamina +2 · Power +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Tokai Teio's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus20%
- Mood Effect30%
- Specialty Priority20
- Initial Friendship Gauge30
- Initial Power30
- Hint Frequency40%
- Hint Levels1
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 15% | 16%+1 | 18%+2 | 20%+2 | 20% |
| Mood Effect | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Specialty Priority | 16 | 17+1 | 18+1 | 19+1 | 20+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 26+1 | 27+1 | 28+1 | 30+2 |
| Initial Power | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+15 | 30+15 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 15% | 15% | — | — | 20% | — |
| Mood Effect | — | — | — | 10% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — |
| Specialty Priority | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 30 |
| Initial Power | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 30 |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
2Unique effect
Power Bonus and Initial Power
- Power Bonus +1
- Initial Power +20
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Global, this card's unique effect is on from level 30.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Stamina +2 · Power +6
Skills from events
Our list of skills from events is a GameTora snapshot of Global's cards, so Japan's pages leave it out. Global has this card: see them on its Global page →
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1A Model Rivalry
- 2A Rhapsody of Rumors
- 3A Shining Path Toward the Future
Tokai Teio's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- My Way, Or...
- My Weapon
- A Hint for Growth
5Tokai Teio's other cards

SSR[天才的ユートピア]SSR · SpeedIn Japan since Oct 29, 2025
SSR[開催☆ハチャメチャGP!]SSR · SpeedIn Japan since Aug 29, 2024
SSR[比翼のワルツ]SSR · SpeedIn Japan since Mar 29, 2023
SSR[Teio-Oo-Oo!!!]SSR · WitIn Japan since Aug 29, 2022
SSR[Dream Big!]SSR · SpeedIn Japan since Feb 23, 2021
SR[Step! Smile! Wink!]SR · StaminaIn Japan since May 10, 2022
R[Tracen Academy]R · SpeedIn Japan since Feb 23, 2021
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.