
30052 Support card · SSR · Pal
Light Hello
[From the Ground Up]
- On Global since
- Jul 22, 2026
- In Japan since
- Aug 24, 2022
- Unique effect
- From Lv 30
At MLB, level 50
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Failure Protection30%
- Energy Cost Reduction10%
- Initial Friendship Gauge30
- Initial Speed30
- Initial Guts30
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Event Effectiveness35%
- Event Recovery60%
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Training Effectiveness | 0% | 5%+5 | 10%+5 | 10% | 10% |
| Failure Protection | 20% | 22%+2 | 25%+3 | 27%+2 | 30%+3 |
| Energy Cost Reduction | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 26+1 | 27+1 | 28+1 | 30+2 |
| Initial Speed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+15 | 30+15 |
| Initial Guts | 25 | 26+1 | 27+1 | 28+1 | 30+2 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| The card's events | |||||
| Event Effectiveness | 25% | 27%+2 | 30%+3 | 32%+2 | 35%+3 |
| Event Recovery | 40% | 45%+5 | 50%+5 | 55%+5 | 60%+5 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5% | 10% | — | — |
| Failure Protection | 5% | — | — | — | — | — | 20% | — | — | — | 30% |
| Energy Cost Reduction | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 30 |
| Initial Speed | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 30 |
| Initial Guts | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 30 |
| Race Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Event Effectiveness | 10% | — | — | — | — | — | 25% | — | — | — | 35% |
| Event Recovery | 10% | — | — | — | — | — | 40% | — | — | — | 60% |
2Unique effect
Training Energy Cost Reduction when Friendship Training occurs
The game describes this effect only in its text.
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 0
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
This card gives no skill hints.
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
—
Skills from events 3
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
At Rainbow CoveOuting 5 of 5
Embrace Those Emotions!Random event
Bonding with Light Hello: Letting LooseSpecial event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 0
The game lists no events of its own for this card.
Outings: 5
Light Hello's events as a support 13
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Until It Shines in Full
- Dawn Under the Waning Moon
- Some Crafty Research ♪
- Light Hello, the Event Planner
- Another Day's Hard Work!
- Embrace Those Emotions!
- Embrace Those Emotions!
- Repose in the Lunar Mare
- Tycho's Radiance
- Hidden Beneath the Regolith
- Scaling Mons Huygens
- At Rainbow Cove
- Bonding with Light Hello: Letting Loose
5Light Hello's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.
