
30055 Support card · SSR · Wit
Seiun Sky
[Paint the Sky Red]
- On Global since
- Sep 21, 2025
- In Japan since
- Jun 29, 2021
- Stat hints
- Wit +6 · Skill points +5
- Unique effect
- From Lv 30
- Character
- Seiun Sky's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus35%
- Training Effectiveness10%
- Specialty Priority20
- Speed Bonus1
- Wit Friendship Recovery5
- Initial Friendship Gauge30
- Hint Frequency30%
- Hint Levels2
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 25% | 27%+2 | 30%+3 | 32%+2 | 35%+3 |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 6%+1 | 7%+1 | 8%+1 | 10%+2 |
| Specialty Priority | 10 | 12+2 | 15+3 | 17+2 | 20+3 |
| Speed Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Wit Friendship Recovery | 3 | 3 | 4+1 | 4 | 5+1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15+15 | 30+15 |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2+1 | 2 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | — | 25% | — | — | — | 35% |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | 1% | — | — | — | 5% | — | — | — | 10% |
| Specialty Priority | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | 10 | — | — | — | 20 |
| Speed Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Wit Friendship Recovery | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | 5 |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 30 |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | 5% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — |
2Unique effect
Speed Bonus and Initial Wit
- Speed Bonus +1
- Initial Wit +20
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Inner Post Proficiency ○
Long Shot ○
Trick (Front)
Frenzied Late Surgers
Hesitant Pace Chasers
Tail Held High
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Wit +6 · Skill points +5
Skills from events 3
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
Sudden Murder Mystery! Part 2Chain event 2 of 3
Sudden Murder Mystery! Part 3Chain event 3 of 3
Recruiting AdvisorsRandom event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1Sudden Murder Mystery! Part 1
- 2Sudden Murder Mystery! Part 2
- 3Sudden Murder Mystery! Part 3
Seiun Sky's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Recruiting Cat Catchers
- Recruiting Advisors
- A Hint for Growth
5Seiun Sky's other cards
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.


