
30105 Support card · SSR · Guts
Special Week
[Take Hold of Our Dreams!]
- In Japan since
- Jul 20, 2022
- On Global
- Jun 25, 2026
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 1
- Character
- Special Week's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus25%
- Training Effectiveness5%
- Mood Effect30%
- Specialty Priority35
- Guts Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge30
- Initial Power35
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Hint Frequency30%
- Hint Levels2
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 20% | 21%+1 | 23%+2 | 25%+2 | 25% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Mood Effect | 0% | 0% | 0% | 15%+15 | 30%+15 |
| Specialty Priority | 20 | 25+5 | 30+5 | 35+5 | 35 |
| Guts Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 26+1 | 27+1 | 28+1 | 30+2 |
| Initial Power | 25 | 27+2 | 30+3 | 32+2 | 35+3 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2+1 | 2 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 25% | — |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Mood Effect | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15% | 30% |
| Specialty Priority | — | — | — | 5 | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 35 | — |
| Guts Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 30 |
| Initial Power | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 35 |
| Race Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | 5% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — |
2Unique effect
Power Bonus and Initial Friendship Gauge
- Power Bonus +1
- Initial Friendship Gauge +15
On at every limit break: the max level at 0LB is already 30.
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Global, this card's unique effect is on from level 40.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Right-Handed ○
Nakayama Racecourse ○
Non-Standard Distance ○
Winter Runner ○
Long Straightaways ○
Pressure
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events
Our list of skills from events is a GameTora snapshot of Global's cards, so Japan's pages leave it out. Global has this card: see them on its Global page →
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1I'm Gonna Buckle Down 'n' Work Hard!
- 2I'm Gonna Run with Everyone!
- 3I'm Gonna Visit Home!
Special Week's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Watch Where You're Going!
- So Many Options!
- A Hint for Growth
5Special Week's other cards

SSR[ハネ退け魔を退け願い込め]SSR · StaminaIn Japan since Dec 29, 2022
SSR[Passing the Dream On]SSR · GroupIn Japan since Mar 18, 2022
SSR[The Setting Sun and Rising Stars]SSR · SpeedIn Japan since Feb 23, 2021
SSR[The Brightest Star in Japan!]SSR · GutsIn Japan since Feb 23, 2021
SR[At the End of the Day]SR · PowerIn Japan since Feb 24, 2022
R[Tracen Academy]R · GutsIn Japan since Feb 23, 2021
Japan's master has its text only in Japanese. Names, titles, event titles and unique effect texts are Global's English wherever Global has the same card, character or event, and characters Global doesn't have keep the Latin spelling Japan's master gives them. The rest is in Japanese, as the game writes it.
Data: Japan's master.mdb of Oct 12, 2026 (sha256 385c340dfaa922f1…): effects, unique effect, hints, events and release date. English text from Global's master.mdb where Global has it.