
30105 Support card · SSR · Guts
Special Week
[Take Hold of Our Dreams!]
- On Global since
- Jun 25, 2026
- In Japan since
- Jul 20, 2022
- Stat hints
- Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
- Unique effect
- From Lv 40
- Character
- Special Week's page →
At MLB, level 50
- Friendship Bonus25%
- Training Effectiveness5%
- Mood Effect30%
- Specialty Priority35
- Guts Bonus1
- Initial Friendship Gauge30
- Initial Power35
- Race Bonus5%
- Fan Bonus10%
- Hint Frequency30%
- Hint Levels2
Unique effect on at this level.
1Effects from 0LB to MLB
The card's effects at the max level of each limit break; click a column to pick it. In green, what goes up from the limit break before. The unique effect is listed apart.
| Effect | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Training | |||||
| Friendship Bonus | 20% | 21%+1 | 23%+2 | 25%+2 | 25% |
| Training Effectiveness | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 5% |
| Mood Effect | 0% | 0% | 0% | 15%+15 | 30%+15 |
| Specialty Priority | 20 | 25+5 | 30+5 | 35+5 | 35 |
| Guts Bonus | 0 | 1+1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| At the start of a Career | |||||
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 25 | 26+1 | 27+1 | 28+1 | 30+2 |
| Initial Power | 25 | 27+2 | 30+3 | 32+2 | 35+3 |
| Races and fans | |||||
| Race Bonus | 1% | 2%+1 | 3%+1 | 5%+2 | 5% |
| Fan Bonus | 5% | 6%+1 | 8%+2 | 10%+2 | 10% |
| Hints | |||||
| Hint Frequency | 20% | 23%+3 | 26%+3 | 30%+4 | 30% |
| Hint Levels | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2+1 | 2 |
12 Underlined like this: a level between two the game stores a value for. It is filled in on a straight line between them, the same way the CM planner and Euophrys's tier list read the game's data.
Every level the game stores
The master's own columns: level 1, then every 5 levels. A dash is a level the game leaves empty: the tables above fill it in between two stored levels, keep the last one after them, and count 0 before the first.
| Effect | Lv 1 | Lv 5 | Lv 10 | Lv 15 | Lv 20 | Lv 25 | Lv 30 | Lv 35 | Lv 40 | Lv 45 | Lv 50 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendship Bonus | 10% | — | — | — | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 25% | — |
| Training Effectiveness | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Mood Effect | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15% | 30% |
| Specialty Priority | — | — | — | 5 | — | 20 | 20 | — | — | 35 | — |
| Guts Bonus | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| Initial Friendship Gauge | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 30 |
| Initial Power | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | — | — | — | 35 |
| Race Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 1% | 1% | — | — | 5% | — |
| Fan Bonus | — | — | — | 1% | — | 5% | 5% | — | — | 10% | — |
| Hint Frequency | — | — | — | 5% | — | 20% | 20% | — | — | 30% | — |
| Hint Levels | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | — |
2Unique effect
Power Bonus and Initial Friendship Gauge
- Power Bonus +1
- Initial Friendship Gauge +15
On from 2LB (max level 40).
The game's text, word for word. It counts on top of the effects above, which don't include it.
On Japan (JP), this card's unique effect is on from level 1.
3Skills
Training hints 6
Skills whose hint the card can give while training together.
Right-Handed ○
Nakayama Racecourse ○
Non-Standard Distance ○
Winter Runner ○
Long Straightaways ○
Pressure
Stat hints
What a hint from this card adds when it is a stat hint, as the game lists it.
Speed +1 · Power +1 · Guts +6
Skills from events 3
From the GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026, as on the skill pages.
I'm Gonna Run with Everyone!Chain event 2 of 3
I'm Gonna Visit Home!Chain event 3 of 3
Watch Where You're Going!Random event
4Events
The events' titles as the game has them.
This card's events 3
- 1I'm Gonna Buckle Down 'n' Work Hard!
- 2I'm Gonna Run with Everyone!
- 3I'm Gonna Visit Home!
Special Week's events as a support 3
The game files these under the character, not under one card.
- Watch Where You're Going!
- So Many Options!
- A Hint for Growth
5Special Week's other cards

SSR[Passing the Dream On]SSR · GroupOn Global since Mar 26, 2026
SSR[The Setting Sun and Rising Stars]SSR · SpeedOn Global since Jun 26, 2025
SSR[The Brightest Star in Japan!]SSR · GutsOn Global since Jun 26, 2025
SR[At the End of the Day]SR · PowerOn Global since Mar 12, 2026
R[Tracen Academy]R · GutsOn Global since Jun 26, 2025
Data: Global's master.mdb of Oct 14, 2026 (sha256 4ff8f53b4446adc9…): effects, unique effect, hints and events. Global release date and the skills from events: GameTora snapshot of Oct 8, 2026.